Alicja Skibicki
Baird & Warner
(224) 808-4960
50 Total Sales
2 in Glenview
$480K - $675K Price Range
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $688,000
This home is located at 1034 Pine St Unit B2, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $635,450, approximately $14 per square foot. 1034 Pine St Unit B2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Alicja Skibicki
Baird & Warner
(224) 808-4960
50 Total Sales
2 in Glenview
$480K - $675K Price Range
Bill Dafnis
Keller Williams Thrive
(844) 748-0782
61 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$850,000 Price
Cherie Smith Zurek
RE/MAX Suburban
(224) 864-8585
180 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$195,000 Price
Susan Macino
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
(630) 576-9734
108 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$805,000 Price
Cecille Plurad
Coldwell Banker Realty
(877) 761-6689
182 Total Sales
8 in Glenview
$140K - $675K Price Range
Matt Diehl
Compass
(773) 923-2228
98 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$655,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $540,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate | ||
| Moore Russell | $400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Hoppa Andrew T | $367,500 | -- | |
| Wesbury Brian S | $342,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $281,250 | ||
| Closed | Harp William S | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Harp William S | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Russell | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoppa Andrew T | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoppa Andrew T | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoppa Andrew T | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoppa Andrew T | $294,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,091 | $57,815 | $4,086 | $53,729 |
| 2024 | $9,091 | $44,390 | $3,441 | $40,949 |
| 2023 | $8,812 | $44,390 | $3,441 | $40,949 |
| 2022 | $8,812 | $44,390 | $3,441 | $40,949 |
| 2021 | $8,926 | $39,194 | $2,795 | $36,399 |
| 2020 | $8,877 | $39,194 | $2,795 | $36,399 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $43,163 | $2,795 | $40,368 |
| 2018 | $8,700 | $41,261 | $2,419 | $38,842 |
| 2017 | $8,481 | $41,261 | $2,419 | $38,842 |
| 2016 | $8,200 | $41,261 | $2,419 | $38,842 |
| 2015 | $8,195 | $37,037 | $1,935 | $35,102 |
| 2014 | $8,058 | $37,037 | $1,935 | $35,102 |
| 2013 | $7,798 | $37,037 | $1,935 | $35,102 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.