1034 Ulmstead Cir Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $753,602 - $927,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Ulmstead Cir, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $863,401, approximately $406 per square foot. 1034 Ulmstead Cir is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1978
Bought by
Weiss Ditmar H and Weiss Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Ditmar H | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weiss Ditmar H | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $585,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $556,900 | $318,200 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $553,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $550,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $547,000 | $318,200 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $547,000 | $318,200 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $5,926 | $584,400 | $380,200 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $575,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $567,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $559,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $546,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map