1034 Whistle Stop Dr Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Whistle Stop Dr, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $543,883, approximately $321 per square foot. 1034 Whistle Stop Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ernest Garcia Elementary School, William G. Jehue Middle School, and Rialto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Leal Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,139
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Zimmerman Arthur E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Zimmerman Arthur E and Zimmerman Arthur E
Bought by
Zimmerman Arthur E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Zimmerman Lynn M
Bought by
Zimmerman Arthur E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Castro Rick and Castro Bok Hwi
Bought by
Zimmerman Arthur E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Marco A | $140,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $125,996 | Accommodation | |
| Zimmerman Arthur E | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Zimmerman Arthur E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Zimmerman Arthur E | $135,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leal Marco A | $138,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Arthur E | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Arthur E | $108,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Arthur E | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $179,367 | $44,842 | $134,525 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $175,850 | $43,963 | $131,887 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $172,402 | $43,101 | $129,301 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $169,022 | $42,256 | $126,766 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $165,707 | $41,427 | $124,280 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $164,008 | $41,002 | $123,006 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $160,792 | $40,198 | $120,594 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $157,639 | $39,410 | $118,229 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $154,548 | $38,637 | $115,911 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $151,517 | $37,879 | $113,638 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $149,241 | $37,310 | $111,931 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $146,317 | $36,579 | $109,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map