10340 Mann Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,119,000 - $3,374,845
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$2,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10340 Mann Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,234,211, approximately $2,113 per square foot. 10340 Mann Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Crosariol Ida Rose
Bought by
Ida R Crosariol Trust and Thornton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Crosariol Ida
Bought by
Crosariol Ida R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ida R Crosariol Trust | -- | -- | |
| Crosariol Ida R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,265 | $2,576,187 | $2,381,350 | $194,837 |
| 2024 | $30,265 | $2,525,674 | $2,334,657 | $191,017 |
| 2023 | $30,021 | $2,476,152 | $2,288,880 | $187,272 |
| 2022 | $29,674 | $2,427,600 | $2,244,000 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $29,370 | $2,380,000 | $2,200,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $8,713 | $637,184 | $318,592 | $318,592 |
| 2019 | $8,484 | $624,692 | $312,346 | $312,346 |
| 2018 | $8,205 | $612,444 | $306,222 | $306,222 |
| 2017 | $8,131 | $600,436 | $300,218 | $300,218 |
| 2016 | $7,861 | $588,664 | $294,332 | $294,332 |
| 2015 | $7,789 | $579,822 | $289,911 | $289,911 |
| 2014 | $7,585 | $568,466 | $284,233 | $284,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map