10340 S State St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10340 S State St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $145,949, approximately $139 per square foot. 10340 S State St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes STEM Elementary School, Corliss High School, and St. John de la Salle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Divine Jerry
Bought by
Divine Jerry and Divine Nash O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Glower Elsie M
Bought by
Divine Jerry and Divine Roy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divine Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Divine Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Divine Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Divine Jerry | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $8,500 | $2,339 | $6,161 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $8,500 | $2,339 | $6,161 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $5,000 | $1,560 | $3,440 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $5,000 | $1,560 | $3,440 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $4,999 | $1,559 | $3,440 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $5,581 | $2,144 | $3,437 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,133 | $2,144 | $3,989 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,133 | $2,144 | $3,989 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $9,210 | $1,949 | $7,261 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $9,210 | $1,949 | $7,261 |
| 2015 | $866 | $9,210 | $1,949 | $7,261 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,361 | $1,754 | $6,607 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $8,361 | $1,754 | $6,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map