10341 Deerfield Rd Millboro, VA 24460
Estimated Value: $207,688 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10341 Deerfield Rd, Millboro, VA 24460 and is currently estimated at $226,896, approximately $175 per square foot. 10341 Deerfield Rd is a home located in Bath County with nearby schools including Bath County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Altizer Donald and Altizer Elizabeth
Bought by
Laughing Dog Farm Of Bath Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughing Dog Farm Of Bath Llc | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $166,300 | $46,300 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $998 | $166,300 | $46,300 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $168,600 | $48,600 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $927 | $168,600 | $48,600 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $871 | $158,300 | $46,100 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $871 | $158,300 | $46,100 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $792 | $158,300 | $46,100 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $792 | $158,300 | $46,100 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $792 | $158,300 | $46,100 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,400 | $45,600 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map