965 Bolshers Run Deerfield, VA 24432
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $277,588
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Bolshers Run, Deerfield, VA 24432 and is currently estimated at $271,294, approximately $203 per square foot. 965 Bolshers Run is a home located in Bath County with nearby schools including Bath County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Ballew William M
Bought by
Hoke Jeffrey W and Hoke Lara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoke Jeffrey W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $212,500 | $54,900 | $157,600 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $212,500 | $54,900 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $212,500 | $54,900 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $212,500 | $54,900 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $196,500 | $52,400 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $196,500 | $52,400 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $983 | $196,500 | $52,400 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $983 | $196,500 | $52,400 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $983 | $196,500 | $52,400 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,800 | $51,900 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map