10342 Zinran Ave S Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,558 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10342 Zinran Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $493,640, approximately $498 per square foot. 10342 Zinran Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Normandale Hills Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Kari Lynn
Bought by
Johnson Kari Lynn and Gice Jonathan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Valen Richard D
Bought by
Johnson Eric M and Johnson Kari Lynn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kari Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Eric M | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,980 | $461,700 | $164,400 | $297,300 |
| 2023 | $5,719 | $471,300 | $174,800 | $296,500 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $439,100 | $154,000 | $285,100 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $363,600 | $135,600 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $341,400 | $131,800 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $350,600 | $131,800 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $311,400 | $132,000 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $292,600 | $118,500 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $285,100 | $108,700 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $262,600 | $105,500 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,400 | $102,200 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map