10343 Dapping Dr Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10343 Dapping Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $389,597, approximately $202 per square foot. 10343 Dapping Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Abbotts Creek Elementary School, East Millbrook Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Pitzer James J and Roberts Petra K
Bought by
Costa Leonard and Costa Jane T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,600
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Nuel Jason Ema and Emanuel Michelle
Bought by
Pitzer James J and Roberts Petra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Tolchinsky Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,536
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Leonard | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Pitzer James J | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Tolchinsky Michelle R | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Leonard | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitzer James J | $190,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolchinsky Michelle R | $147,536 | |
| Closed | Tolchinsky Michelle R | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $388,875 | $90,000 | $298,875 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $388,875 | $90,000 | $298,875 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $265,519 | $50,000 | $215,519 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $265,519 | $50,000 | $215,519 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $265,519 | $50,000 | $215,519 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $265,519 | $50,000 | $215,519 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $204,200 | $40,000 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $204,200 | $40,000 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $204,200 | $40,000 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $204,200 | $40,000 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $214,727 | $44,000 | $170,727 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $214,727 | $44,000 | $170,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map