10344 E Bergeron Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,116 - $746,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,606
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10344 E Bergeron Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $735,279, approximately $282 per square foot. 10344 E Bergeron Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Bosteter David and Bosteter Megan L
Bought by
Bosteter Revocable Living Trust and Bosteter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Bosteter David A and Bosteter Megan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,001
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosteter Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bosteter David A | $399,981 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bosteter David A | $351,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $33,216 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $31,634 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $55,380 | $11,070 | $44,310 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $39,230 | $7,840 | $31,390 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $36,700 | $7,340 | $29,360 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $33,760 | $6,750 | $27,010 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $14,355 | $14,355 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $14,685 | $14,685 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $10,440 | $10,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $8,864 | $8,864 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map