10345 E Bergeron Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,638 - $798,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,997
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10345 E Bergeron Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $778,160, approximately $259 per square foot. 10345 E Bergeron Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Bradley Daniel W and Bradley Memory J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,052
Outstanding Balance
$274,309
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Daniel W | $437,403 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Daniel W | $328,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $33,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $32,058 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $56,430 | $11,280 | $45,150 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $43,320 | $8,660 | $34,660 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $40,400 | $8,080 | $32,320 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $37,670 | $7,530 | $30,140 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $34,460 | $6,890 | $27,570 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $12,720 | $12,720 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $13,140 | $13,140 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $7,936 | $7,936 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map