10344 Marklein Ave Mission Hills, CA 91345
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10344 Marklein Ave, Mission Hills, CA 91345 and is currently estimated at $800,293, approximately $642 per square foot. 10344 Marklein Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Jose Street Elementary School, George K. Porter Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Miyazaki Bryan
Bought by
The 2013 Bryan Miyazaki Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Miyazaki Bryan and Miyazaki Martha J
Bought by
Miyazaki Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,093
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Miyazaki Bryan and Miyazaki Martha J
Bought by
Miyazaki Bryan and Miyazaki Martha J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2013 Bryan Miyazaki Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miyazaki Bryan | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Miyazaki Bryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miyazaki Bryan | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $194,076 | $91,131 | $102,945 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $190,272 | $89,345 | $100,927 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $186,543 | $87,594 | $98,949 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $182,886 | $85,877 | $97,009 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $179,301 | $84,194 | $95,107 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $173,985 | $81,698 | $92,287 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $170,575 | $80,097 | $90,478 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $163,953 | $76,988 | $86,965 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $161,491 | $75,832 | $85,659 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $158,329 | $74,347 | $83,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map