10349 S Wallace St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,751 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10349 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $260,188, approximately $138 per square foot. 10349 S Wallace St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fernwood Elementary School, Julian High School, and United Educational Cultural Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Chapman Alexis
Bought by
Chapman Alexis and Cammon Gale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Cammon Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Alexis | -- | Webb Ralanda | |
| Cammon Jeanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $15,000 | $2,550 | $12,450 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $15,000 | $2,550 | $12,450 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $17,001 | $2,338 | $14,663 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $17,001 | $2,338 | $14,663 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $16,999 | $2,337 | $14,662 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $8,382 | $2,337 | $6,045 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $9,211 | $2,337 | $6,874 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $9,211 | $2,337 | $6,874 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $14,171 | $2,125 | $12,046 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $14,171 | $2,125 | $12,046 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $14,171 | $2,125 | $12,046 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $11,132 | $1,912 | $9,220 |
| 2013 | $2,029 | $11,132 | $1,912 | $9,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map