1035 2nd Ave E Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
542
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 2nd Ave E, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $341,168, approximately $629 per square foot. 1035 2nd Ave E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Cornelius Hedges School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Ambrose William F and Ambrose Mattie Louise
Bought by
Ambrose Legacy Wealth Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Legacy Wealth Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $323,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $128,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $128,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $100,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $100,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $93,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $93,380 | $0 | $0 |