1035 Asder Ln Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,230,014 - $2,605,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Asder Ln, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,385,504, approximately $705 per square foot. 1035 Asder Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Harrington Kelly S
Bought by
Lee Kuan Chung and Lee Pei Chen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,979
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,997,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Harrington Kelly S
Bought by
Harrington Kelly S and Kelly S Harrington Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,559
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Harrington Kelly S
Bought by
Harrington Kelly S and Kelly & Margaret Harrington Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Harrington Kelly S
Bought by
Harrington Kelly S and Harrington Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Alexanian Van Ray
Bought by
Harrington Kelly S and Harrington Margaret S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kuan Chung | $1,273,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Harrington Kelly S | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Harrington Kelly S | -- | -- | |
| Harrington Kelly S | -- | -- | |
| Harrington Kelly S | $370,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Kuan Chung | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Kelly S | $241,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Kelly S | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,619 | $1,567,592 | $1,254,079 | $313,513 |
| 2024 | $17,619 | $1,536,856 | $1,229,490 | $307,366 |
| 2023 | $17,253 | $1,506,723 | $1,205,383 | $301,340 |
| 2022 | $16,687 | $1,477,181 | $1,181,749 | $295,432 |
| 2021 | $16,379 | $1,448,218 | $1,158,578 | $289,640 |
| 2019 | $15,984 | $1,405,265 | $1,124,215 | $281,050 |
| 2018 | $15,511 | $1,377,712 | $1,102,172 | $275,540 |
| 2016 | $15,167 | $1,324,216 | $1,059,374 | $264,842 |
| 2015 | $14,903 | $1,304,326 | $1,043,462 | $260,864 |
| 2014 | $14,692 | $1,278,778 | $1,023,023 | $255,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map