1035 E Homestead Rd Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Birdland Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,336,000 - $2,661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$1,802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 E Homestead Rd, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,560,869, approximately $1,802 per square foot. 1035 E Homestead Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laurelwood Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Watjen John P
Bought by
Watjen John P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watjen John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $224,228 | $63,034 | $161,194 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $219,833 | $61,799 | $158,034 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $215,524 | $60,588 | $154,936 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $211,299 | $59,400 | $151,899 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $207,157 | $58,236 | $148,921 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $205,033 | $57,639 | $147,394 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $201,013 | $56,509 | $144,504 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $197,072 | $55,401 | $141,671 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $193,209 | $54,315 | $138,894 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $189,421 | $53,250 | $136,171 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $186,577 | $52,451 | $134,126 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $182,923 | $51,424 | $131,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map