1035 E Mission Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,891 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 E Mission Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $503,723, approximately $298 per square foot. 1035 E Mission Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Niños Elementary School, Kyrene del Norte School, and Kyrene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Crosby Colleen
Bought by
Nelson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,080
Outstanding Balance
$115,084
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Heintz H C and Heintz Nancy
Bought by
Crosby Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,920
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Heintz Harry Charles and Heintz Nancy Montez
Bought by
Heintz H C and Heintz Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Heintz Harry Charles and Heintz Nancy Montez
Bought by
Heintz H C and Heintz Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Bcg Homes Inc
Bought by
Heintz Harry Charles and Heintz Nancy Montez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,940
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Amanda | $190,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Crosby Colleen | $169,900 | First American Title | |
| Heintz H C | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Heintz H C | -- | -- | |
| Heintz Harry Charles | $117,845 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Amanda | $179,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Colleen | $135,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Heintz H C | $109,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Heintz Harry Charles | $110,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $26,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $25,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $38,530 | $7,700 | $30,830 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $25,730 | $5,140 | $20,590 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $22,870 | $4,570 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $21,580 | $4,310 | $17,270 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $19,900 | $3,980 | $15,920 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $19,280 | $3,850 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map