1035 E Windsor Rd Nineveh, NY 13813
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $549,864
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 E Windsor Rd, Nineveh, NY 13813 and is currently estimated at $370,932, approximately $240 per square foot. 1035 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including W.A. Olmsted Elementary School and Harpursville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Oliver Susan J
Bought by
Susan J Oliver Revocable Trust and Oliver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Oliver Susan J and Oliver Barbara L
Bought by
S & E Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Oliver Ethel J
Bought by
Oliver Susan J and Oliver Barbara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan J Oliver Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| S & E Land Llc | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oliver Susan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,733 | $19,860 | $11,485 | $8,375 |
| 2024 | $7,058 | $19,860 | $11,485 | $8,375 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $16,395 | $9,755 | $6,640 |
| 2022 | $7,619 | $21,540 | $9,755 | $11,785 |
| 2021 | $7,535 | $21,540 | $9,755 | $11,785 |
| 2020 | $6,525 | $21,540 | $9,755 | $11,785 |
| 2019 | -- | $21,540 | $9,755 | $11,785 |
| 2018 | $6,141 | $21,540 | $9,755 | $11,785 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $21,540 | $9,755 | $11,785 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $21,540 | $9,755 | $11,785 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,540 | $9,755 | $11,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,540 | $9,755 | $11,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map