1037 E Windsor Rd Nineveh, NY 13813
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 E Windsor Rd, Nineveh, NY 13813 and is currently estimated at $157,932, approximately $102 per square foot. 1037 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including W.A. Olmsted Elementary School and Harpursville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Decelle Janet L and Oliver Janet L
Bought by
Janet L Oliver Revocable Trust and Oliver
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet L Oliver Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,765 | $1,030 | $6,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,665 | $1,030 | $5,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map