1035 Electric St Gardena, CA 90248
Estimated Value: $704,770 - $770,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Electric St, Gardena, CA 90248 and is currently estimated at $732,943, approximately $775 per square foot. 1035 Electric St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Eighty-Sixth Street Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Randall Perry Roger and Randall Terry Ronald
Bought by
Randall Perry Roger and Randall Terry Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Randall Norma Mae
Bought by
Randall Norma M and Norma M Randall Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Perry Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Norma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $70,783 | $39,193 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $69,396 | $38,425 | $30,971 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $68,036 | $37,672 | $30,364 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $66,703 | $36,934 | $29,769 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $65,396 | $36,210 | $29,186 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $63,458 | $35,137 | $28,321 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $62,215 | $34,449 | $27,766 |
| 2016 | $947 | $59,801 | $33,112 | $26,689 |
| 2015 | $929 | $58,904 | $32,615 | $26,289 |
| 2014 | $935 | $57,752 | $31,977 | $25,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map