1035 Jordan Loop Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $281,275 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Jordan Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $295,569, approximately $211 per square foot. 1035 Jordan Loop is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Wayne Shuck
Bought by
Bundy Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Shuck Sherrie A
Bought by
Shuck Gregory W and Shuck Vicki L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundy Lori | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shuck Gregory W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $134,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $126,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $122,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $102,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $100,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $98,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $96,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $94,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $93,791 | $0 | $0 |