1035 Jupiter Ct Naperville, IL 60540
East Naperville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Jupiter Ct, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $671,666, approximately $278 per square foot. 1035 Jupiter Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Stevens Michael J and Stevens Rozanne C
Bought by
Kim Sungyoung and Lim Kyungha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,905
Outstanding Balance
$306,256
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Sungyoung | $380,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Sungyoung | $360,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,171 | $174,030 | $66,290 | $107,740 |
| 2023 | $9,801 | $158,830 | $60,500 | $98,330 |
| 2022 | $9,604 | $154,390 | $58,810 | $95,580 |
| 2021 | $9,254 | $148,560 | $56,590 | $91,970 |
| 2020 | $9,056 | $145,890 | $55,570 | $90,320 |
| 2019 | $8,792 | $139,580 | $53,170 | $86,410 |
| 2018 | $8,218 | $130,810 | $49,830 | $80,980 |
| 2017 | $8,051 | $126,400 | $48,150 | $78,250 |
| 2016 | $7,890 | $121,830 | $46,410 | $75,420 |
| 2015 | $7,837 | $114,720 | $43,700 | $71,020 |
| 2014 | $7,316 | $104,290 | $39,730 | $64,560 |
| 2013 | $7,206 | $104,540 | $39,830 | $64,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map