1035 Lockett Dr Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Lockett Dr, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $142,414, approximately $129 per square foot. 1035 Lockett Dr is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Catholic School, Epiphany Episcopal School, and White Oak School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $70,800 | $4,500 | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $588 | $70,800 | $4,500 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $391 | $46,600 | $4,500 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $391 | $46,600 | $4,500 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $366 | $43,600 | $4,500 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $366 | $43,600 | $4,500 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $530 | $63,100 | $4,500 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $505 | $63,100 | $4,500 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $599 | $74,900 | $4,500 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $547 | $74,900 | $4,500 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $566 | $77,600 | $4,500 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $566 | $77,600 | $4,500 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map