1035 Locust Ave Charlottesville, VA 22901
Locust Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,551,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,731
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Locust Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $1,348,721, approximately $361 per square foot. 1035 Locust Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Bought by
Tremaglio Carl J and Tremaglio Victoria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremaglio Carl J | $775,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,963 | $1,255,500 | $326,700 | $928,800 |
| 2024 | $12,448 | $1,191,400 | $316,300 | $875,100 |
| 2023 | $10,829 | $1,113,900 | $284,600 | $829,300 |
| 2022 | $10,465 | $1,075,100 | $259,700 | $815,400 |
| 2021 | $8,994 | $931,600 | $224,800 | $706,800 |
| 2020 | $8,688 | $897,900 | $224,800 | $673,100 |
| 2019 | $8,369 | $864,300 | $204,400 | $659,900 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $823,400 | $163,500 | $659,900 |
| 2017 | $6,906 | $802,100 | $142,200 | $659,900 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $755,800 | $142,200 | $613,600 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $567,800 | $118,500 | $449,300 |
| 2014 | $5,277 | $588,700 | $139,400 | $449,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map