Listed by Keller Williams Realty Bothell
$659,000

Estimated payment $3,907/month

Total Views 6,372
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,631 Sq Ft
$404 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this cozy 3 Bed, 2 Bath Rambler in the coveted Northwest Neighborhood. Located on a peaceful dead end street - a true rarity in North Everett. The interior boasts well kept original hardwood floors, a functional floor plan, custom sit down shower, and 2 gas fireplaces. This home is in close proximity to the newly developed Everett Waterfront, Legion Golf Course, and Providence Hospital. On the outside sits a massive Detached Garage, a luscious garden, and a fully fenced yard. The home's alley access presents a prime opportunity to build a DADU in the backyard. Don't miss this rare opportunity in Northwest Everett!

Listing Agent

George Duffy

Keller Williams Realty Bothell License #23016520 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Keller Williams Realty Bothell

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2500326

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,631 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,700

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1631
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2500326, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2500326?w=Consumer&agent=145867
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room, Fireplace, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom)
  • Living Area: 1631
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1631
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 2
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Alley, Dead End Street, Sidewalk

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 29051700207900
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663
  • Zoning: R2
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Fully
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4700

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,700 $577,000 $360,000 $217,000
2025 $4,699 $539,200 $332,000 $207,200
2024 $4,699 $547,200 $340,000 $207,200
2023 $5,134 $625,200 $375,000 $250,200
2022 $4,267 $466,000 $252,000 $214,000
2020 $4,519 $402,600 $214,000 $188,600
2019 $4,031 $361,400 $176,000 $185,400
2018 $3,866 $317,700 $151,000 $166,700
2017 $3,030 $248,000 $133,000 $115,000
2016 $2,673 $230,000 $119,000 $111,000
2015 $2,286 $185,300 $91,000 $94,300
2013 $2,307 $165,000 $71,000 $94,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $659,000 -- $404 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $154,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $131,029 Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $152,741 FHA
Previous Owner $129,800 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2500326

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 290517-002-079-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.