1035 Selby St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Selby St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $171,278, approximately $158 per square foot. 1035 Selby St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wilson Vance Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Mccullough Earl
Bought by
Foor Roy and Foor Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,292
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foor Roy | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foor Roy | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,106 | $40,940 | $5,640 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $40,940 | $5,640 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $40,940 | $5,640 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $904 | $30,970 | $5,640 | $25,330 |
| 2020 | $904 | $30,970 | $5,640 | $25,330 |
| 2019 | $886 | $30,970 | $5,640 | $25,330 |
| 2018 | $691 | $24,610 | $5,120 | $19,490 |
| 2017 | $690 | $24,610 | $5,120 | $19,490 |
| 2016 | $833 | $24,610 | $5,120 | $19,490 |
| 2015 | $722 | $25,260 | $5,980 | $19,280 |
| 2014 | $722 | $25,260 | $5,980 | $19,280 |
| 2012 | $730 | $25,260 | $5,980 | $19,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map