720 E Sandusky St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Sandusky St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $235,250, approximately $115 per square foot. 720 E Sandusky St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wilson Vance Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Foust E Marie
Bought by
Foust E Marie and E Marie Foust Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1993
Bought by
Foust Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Bought by
Foust Corey Todd and Foust Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1982
Bought by
Foust Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust E Marie | -- | -- | |
| Foust Marie | $90,000 | -- | |
| Foust Corey Todd | -- | -- | |
| Foust Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,605 | $54,970 | $6,700 | $48,270 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $54,970 | $6,700 | $48,270 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $54,970 | $6,700 | $48,270 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $47,050 | $6,700 | $40,350 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $47,050 | $6,700 | $40,350 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $47,050 | $6,700 | $40,350 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $40,920 | $5,830 | $35,090 |
| 2017 | $699 | $40,920 | $5,830 | $35,090 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $40,920 | $5,830 | $35,090 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $43,180 | $6,980 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $43,180 | $6,980 | $36,200 |
| 2012 | $1,528 | $43,390 | $6,980 | $36,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map