1035 Sperry Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $664,818 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Sperry Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $695,705, approximately $302 per square foot. 1035 Sperry Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Highland School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Donovan John M and Donovan Patricia I
Bought by
Marion Jean M and Marion Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Cantillo Roberto and Cantillo Gladys Y
Bought by
Donovan John M and Donovan Patricia I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Jean M | -- | -- | |
| Marion Jean M | -- | -- | |
| Donovan John M | $350,000 | -- | |
| Donovan John M | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donovan John M | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan John M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,584 | $355,880 | $90,230 | $265,650 |
| 2024 | $9,772 | $355,880 | $90,230 | $265,650 |
| 2023 | $8,936 | $254,650 | $90,200 | $164,450 |
| 2022 | $8,740 | $254,650 | $90,200 | $164,450 |
| 2021 | $8,587 | $254,650 | $90,200 | $164,450 |
| 2020 | $8,459 | $254,650 | $90,200 | $164,450 |
| 2019 | $8,459 | $254,650 | $90,200 | $164,450 |
| 2018 | $8,426 | $258,320 | $90,550 | $167,770 |
| 2017 | $8,193 | $256,500 | $90,550 | $165,950 |
| 2016 | $7,872 | $256,500 | $90,550 | $165,950 |
| 2015 | $7,872 | $256,500 | $90,550 | $165,950 |
| 2014 | $7,759 | $256,500 | $90,550 | $165,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map