55 Brittany Ct Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Brittany Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $682,269, approximately $321 per square foot. 55 Brittany Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Highland School, and Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,815 | $363,650 | $127,190 | $236,460 |
| 2024 | $9,986 | $363,650 | $127,190 | $236,460 |
| 2023 | $9,771 | $278,450 | $127,160 | $151,290 |
| 2022 | $9,556 | $278,450 | $127,160 | $151,290 |
| 2021 | $9,389 | $278,450 | $127,160 | $151,290 |
| 2020 | $9,250 | $278,450 | $127,160 | $151,290 |
| 2019 | $9,250 | $278,450 | $127,160 | $151,290 |
| 2018 | $9,299 | $285,060 | $127,860 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $9,105 | $285,060 | $127,860 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $8,748 | $285,060 | $127,860 | $157,200 |
| 2015 | $8,748 | $285,060 | $127,860 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $8,623 | $285,060 | $127,860 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map