NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $495,000 - $536,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,275 Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2014

Last sale price $280,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,017 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • William Kaseberg Elementary School Rated 10
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of June 2014

Come home every day to paradise. Updated and Upgraded! Sophisticated designer colors. This charming bungalow has the most magnificent pool with waterfall. Enjoy entertaining with stainless appliances and granite counters. Your friends will be so impressed! Three spacious bedrooms. Two full baths. Formal living room with fireplace. Beautiful covered patio. What more could you ask for? RV parking! Around the corner from Kaseberg Elementary and Park. You will LOVE this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Krogh

Re/Max Gold Fair Oaks License #01390491 Listed on: 04/18/2014

Re/Max Gold Fair Oaks

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Crowley

GUIDE Real Estate License #01877444

GUIDE Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as Res-01

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • L 12 Treasure Manor #3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 015-170-033-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: L 12 Treasure Manor #3
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Electric Range,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Outside Access
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 219.61
  • Square Footage: 1275
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Lap Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 274999.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Gunite Construction,On Lot
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached,RV Access,RV Possible
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Cable Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res-01
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 015-170-033-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2014
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Meyer Robert and Estate Of Brenda K Meyer
Bought by
Savelli Sheri L and Sheri Savelli Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Kyle Krogh
Re/Max Gold Fair Oaks
Buyer's Agent
Sharon Crowley
GUIDE Real Estate
List Price
$274,999
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$510,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,473
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,122
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Kelley Scott and Kelley Latitia
Bought by
Meyer Brenda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Kelley Scott and Kelley Latitia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Pikios George and Pikios Amy L
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
White Stephen W and White Shari L
Bought by
Pikios George and Pikios Amy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Reisig Beth E
Bought by
White Stephen W and White Shari L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Savelli Sheri L $280,000 Stewart Title
Meyer Brenda K $250,000 North American Title Company
Kelley Scott $160,000 Chicago Title
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc $255,000 None Available
Pikios George -- Chicago Title Co
White Stephen W $135,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Savelli Sheri L $224,000
Previous Owner Meyer Brenda K $200,000
Previous Owner White Stephen W $123,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Sold $280,000 +1.8% $220 / Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2014 04/18/14 For Sale $274,999 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,524 $343,228 $98,062 $245,166
2023 $3,524 $329,902 $94,255 $235,647
2022 $3,468 $323,434 $92,407 $231,027
2021 $3,389 $317,094 $90,596 $226,498
2020 $3,379 $313,844 $89,668 $224,176
2019 $3,334 $307,691 $87,910 $219,781
2018 $3,208 $301,659 $86,187 $215,472
2017 $3,113 $290,000 $82,900 $207,100
2016 $3,046 $276,000 $78,900 $197,100
2015 $3,136 $262,000 $74,900 $187,100
2014 $2,906 $263,245 $63,178 $200,067
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 14023085

MetroList

APN: 015-170-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.