10350 Fortsville Rd Capron, VA 23829
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $160,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10350 Fortsville Rd, Capron, VA 23829 and is currently estimated at $119,000. 10350 Fortsville Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $132,400 | $120,500 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $326,200 | $314,300 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $289,900 | $279,000 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $957 | $289,900 | $279,000 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $957 | $289,900 | $279,000 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $957 | $289,900 | $279,000 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $962 | $289,900 | $279,000 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $348,900 | $338,000 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $323,900 | $314,500 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map