10351 Johnson Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,828,000 - $4,182,241
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,483
Sq Ft
$1,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10351 Johnson Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,966,810, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 10351 Johnson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Lee Sungkeun and Lee Eunjae
Bought by
Lee Sungkeun and Lee Kelly Eunjae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$822,000
Outstanding Balance
$601,018
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,365,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Lee Sungkeun and Lee Kelly Eunjae
Bought by
Lee Sungkeun and Lee Kelly Eunjae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Henry Lo
Bought by
Lee Sungkeun and Lee Eunjae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Bernard Patrick and Murphy Yvonne M
Bought by
Lo Henry and Lo Angeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sungkeun | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Sungkeun | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Sungkeun | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Sungkeun | $735,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lo Henry | $251,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Sungkeun | $822,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Sungkeun | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lo Henry | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,319 | $1,260,306 | $522,563 | $737,743 |
| 2024 | $15,319 | $1,235,595 | $512,317 | $723,278 |
| 2023 | $15,143 | $1,211,369 | $502,272 | $709,097 |
| 2022 | $15,029 | $1,187,618 | $492,424 | $695,194 |
| 2021 | $14,955 | $1,164,332 | $482,769 | $681,563 |
| 2020 | $14,770 | $1,152,394 | $477,819 | $674,575 |
| 2019 | $14,436 | $1,129,799 | $468,450 | $661,349 |
| 2018 | $14,052 | $1,107,647 | $459,265 | $648,382 |
| 2017 | $13,891 | $1,085,929 | $450,260 | $635,669 |
| 2016 | $13,432 | $1,064,637 | $441,432 | $623,205 |
| 2015 | $13,319 | $1,048,646 | $434,802 | $613,844 |
| 2014 | $12,954 | $1,028,105 | $426,285 | $601,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map