10351 Mohawk Trail Indianapolis, IN 46234
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10351 Mohawk Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46234 and is currently estimated at $319,785, approximately $135 per square foot. 10351 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Lick Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Eaker Brian S and Eaker Amy L
Bought by
Mammen Doney and Mammen Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,250
Outstanding Balance
$84,508
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mammen Doney | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mammen Doney | $126,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $280,400 | $42,900 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $279,400 | $42,900 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $231,400 | $38,600 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $218,600 | $35,800 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $194,600 | $33,700 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $175,500 | $33,700 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $169,700 | $32,100 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $160,500 | $32,100 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $151,500 | $30,300 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $147,700 | $30,300 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $135,700 | $28,900 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map