S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sean Drury
Counselor Realty, Inc.
Great Property That backs Up to Riverview Park, With Newer Roof, siding, Windows. Large Backyard with Privacy Fence. Additional storage under the living room and kitchen/dining area. This Is A Must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sean Drury
Counselor Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/17/2013
Co-Listed By
Michael Hunstad
Counselor Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacquelyn Barthel
TheMLSonline.com, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stith Daniel L | $159,400 | Executive Title Nw |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stith Daniel L | $156,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Sold | $159,400 | -0.3% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,064 | $294,000 | $95,600 | $198,400 |
| 2025 | $2,925 | $290,100 | $94,500 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $285,900 | $91,400 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $285,800 | $87,200 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $266,000 | $70,400 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $227,900 | $70,400 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $218,600 | $68,300 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $220,200 | $65,100 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $151,100 | $48,300 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,800 | $37,000 | $89,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sean Drury
Counselor Realty, Inc.
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Michael Hunstad
Counselor Realty, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jacquelyn Barthel
TheMLSonline.com, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4464237
APN: 22-31-24-32-0056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.