10355 154th Rd N Jupiter, FL 33478
Jupiter Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10355 154th Rd N, Jupiter, FL 33478 and is currently estimated at $610,681, approximately $475 per square foot. 10355 154th Rd N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Farms Elementary School, Watson B. Duncan Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Skeen Wendy
Bought by
Marin Roberto J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Roberto J | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marin Roberto J | $128,494 | |
| Closed | Marin Roberto J | $123,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |