Seller's Agent in 2017
Jon Eizinger
SUN REAL ESTATE
(605) 484-4374
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,443 - $580,000
Listed by Jon Eizinger, The Real Estate Group, Inc. 605-484-4374 and co-listed with Stuart Martin, ReMax Results 390-4227. High quality new construction ranch style home in Summerset with a huge 3-car garage, open concept floor plan, granite counter tops, appliances and fireplace. The main floor offers a master bedroom suite with a master bath and walk-in closet, main floor laundry off of garage. Custom window coverings. Lower level has two additional bedrooms, full bath and a large family room.
Last Buyer's Agent
VICKIE LENARD
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Philip | $277,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Philip | $263,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $277,500 | -0.7% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | For Sale | $279,500 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $485,271 | $38,500 | $446,771 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $472,258 | $38,500 | $433,758 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $472,258 | $38,500 | $433,758 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $368,660 | $35,000 | $333,660 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $332,911 | $35,000 | $297,911 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $318,725 | $35,000 | $283,725 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $305,214 | $35,000 | $270,214 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $292,347 | $35,000 | $257,347 |
| 2017 | $684 | $231,307 | $35,000 | $196,307 |
| 2016 | $0 | $33,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $33,870 | $33,870 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,782 | $31,782 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jon Eizinger
SUN REAL ESTATE
(605) 484-4374
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Stuart Martin
RE/MAX
(605) 390-4227
7 in this area
397 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2017
VICKIE LENARD
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 132351
APN: 0C.50.20.21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.