10355 Ridge Rd Delphos, OH 45833
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10355 Ridge Rd, Delphos, OH 45833 and is currently estimated at $251,774, approximately $207 per square foot. 10355 Ridge Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Delphos St. John's Elementary School and Delphos St. John's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Bought by
Dunlap Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Bought by
Dunlap Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Carolyn J | -- | -- | |
| Dunlap Carolyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,117 | $78,480 | $11,730 | $66,750 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $60,830 | $9,100 | $51,730 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $60,830 | $9,100 | $51,730 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $60,830 | $9,100 | $51,730 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $50,370 | $8,260 | $42,110 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $50,370 | $8,260 | $42,110 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $50,370 | $8,260 | $42,110 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $46,550 | $8,260 | $38,290 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $46,550 | $8,260 | $38,290 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $46,550 | $8,260 | $38,290 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $42,990 | $7,600 | $35,390 |
| 2013 | $990 | $39,070 | $7,600 | $31,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map