6659 Peltier Rd Delphos, OH 45833
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6659 Peltier Rd, Delphos, OH 45833 and is currently estimated at $243,081, approximately $121 per square foot. 6659 Peltier Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Delphos St. John's Elementary School and Delphos St. John's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2025
Sold by
Shumaker Dorothy J
Bought by
Dorothy J Shumaker Revocable Living Trust and Shumaker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Shumaker Dorothy J
Bought by
Shumaker Dorothy J and Shumaker Eugene W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Shumaker Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy J Shumaker Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shumaker Dorothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Shumaker Dorothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,718 | $65,310 | $10,850 | $54,460 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $50,610 | $8,400 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $50,610 | $8,400 | $42,210 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $50,610 | $8,400 | $42,210 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $42,670 | $7,670 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $42,670 | $7,670 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $42,670 | $7,670 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $39,490 | $7,670 | $31,820 |
| 2016 | $995 | $39,490 | $7,670 | $31,820 |
| 2015 | $953 | $39,490 | $7,670 | $31,820 |
| 2014 | $953 | $37,880 | $7,040 | $30,840 |
| 2013 | $953 | $37,880 | $7,040 | $30,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map