10356 Gerald Ave Granada Hills, CA 91344
Estimated Value: $859,240 - $916,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10356 Gerald Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344 and is currently estimated at $889,060, approximately $566 per square foot. 10356 Gerald Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Vitale Michael A and Vitale Sandra L
Bought by
Sandra L Vitale Separate Property Trust and Vitale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,031
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Vitale Sandra L and Vitale Michael A
Bought by
Vitale Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Vitale Sandra
Bought by
Vitale Sandra L and The Sandra L Vitale Separate Property Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Edleman Renee Saenz
Bought by
Edleman Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Jean Edelmann Trust and Brian
Bought by
Vitale Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra L Vitale Separate Property Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Vitale Sandra L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vitale Sandra L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vitale Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Edleman Brian | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vitale Sandra | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandra L Vitale Separate Property Trust | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitale Sandra L | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitale Sandra | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $87,408 | $19,578 | $67,830 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $85,695 | $19,195 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $84,016 | $18,819 | $65,197 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $82,369 | $18,450 | $63,919 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $80,755 | $18,089 | $62,666 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $78,361 | $17,553 | $60,808 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $76,825 | $17,209 | $59,616 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $73,844 | $16,542 | $57,302 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $72,736 | $16,294 | $56,442 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $71,312 | $15,975 | $55,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map