10356 S Campbell Ave Chicago, IL 60655
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10356 S Campbell Ave, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $367,974, approximately $271 per square foot. 10356 S Campbell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St John Fisher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Kocanda Michael L and Stransky Karen
Bought by
Kocanda Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Ehrenstrom Jon E and Ehrenstrom Danette G
Bought by
Kocanda Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,381
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$291,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocanda Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Kocanda Michael L | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kocanda Michael L | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $29,000 | $7,554 | $21,446 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $29,000 | $7,554 | $21,446 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $23,000 | $6,043 | $16,957 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $23,000 | $6,043 | $16,957 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $23,000 | $6,043 | $16,957 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $25,477 | $5,740 | $19,737 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $27,997 | $5,740 | $22,257 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $27,997 | $5,740 | $22,257 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $25,200 | $5,136 | $20,064 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $25,200 | $5,136 | $20,064 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $25,200 | $5,136 | $20,064 |
| 2014 | $3,411 | $20,906 | $4,834 | $16,072 |
| 2013 | $3,332 | $20,906 | $4,834 | $16,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map