10357 Cottage Ct Diberville, MS 39540
Estimated Value: $159,839 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10357 Cottage Ct, Diberville, MS 39540 and is currently estimated at $186,710, approximately $135 per square foot. 10357 Cottage Ct is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $10,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $222 | $10,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $223 | $10,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $10,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $226 | $10,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $233 | $9,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $9,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $839 | $9,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $835 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,220 | $2,500 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map