10357 Floral Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,213 - $747,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10357 Floral Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $712,303, approximately $779 per square foot. 10357 Floral Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Fugate Michael W and Fugate Karen D
Bought by
Fugate
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugate | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $275,931 | $195,002 | $80,929 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $270,522 | $191,179 | $79,343 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $265,219 | $187,431 | $77,788 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $260,019 | $183,756 | $76,263 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $254,921 | $180,153 | $74,768 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $247,361 | $174,810 | $72,551 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $242,512 | $171,383 | $71,129 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $233,097 | $164,729 | $68,368 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $229,597 | $162,255 | $67,342 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $225,100 | $159,077 | $66,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map