1036 Albion Rd Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,318,000 - $1,401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Albion Rd, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,368,020, approximately $555 per square foot. 1036 Albion Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Martin V Clifton and Martin Marleen J
Bought by
Martin V Clifton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Martin V Clifton and Martin Marleen
Bought by
Martin V Clifton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin V Clifton | -- | None Available | |
| Martin V Clifton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $79,625 | $56,456 | $23,169 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $79,625 | $56,456 | $23,169 |
| 2023 | $6,913 | $86,745 | $64,789 | $25,641 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $70,098 | $47,656 | $22,442 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $72,115 | $49,028 | $23,087 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $63,092 | $45,117 | $17,975 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $63,092 | $45,117 | $17,975 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $60,862 | $31,824 | $29,038 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $67,286 | $35,183 | $32,103 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $51,254 | $25,631 | $25,623 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $43,055 | $18,467 | $24,588 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $43,055 | $18,467 | $24,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map