1036 Dickhoff Dr Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Dickhoff Dr, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $290,242, approximately $159 per square foot. 1036 Dickhoff Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $208,400 | $31,600 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $208,400 | $31,600 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $157,300 | $22,200 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $157,300 | $22,200 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $157,300 | $22,200 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $135,400 | $22,200 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $133,400 | $22,200 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $133,400 | $22,200 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $150,100 | $35,000 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $142,400 | $35,000 | $107,400 |
| 2013 | $3,585 | $139,900 | $35,000 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map