NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1036 E 47th St Unit 3E1036 Chicago, IL 60653

Kenwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $398,000

Studio
-- Bath
16,744 Sq Ft
$21/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1036 E 47th St Unit 3E1036, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $351,073, approximately $20 per square foot. 1036 E 47th St Unit 3E1036 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Woodson South Elementary School, and The UChicago Charter School - North Kenwood/Oakland.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Pattillo Mary E
Bought by
Pattillo Mary E and Mason Darren L
Current Estimated Value
$351,073

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Treadwell Reginald and Treadwell Amy J
Bought by
Pattillo Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Treadwell Reginald V and Crawford Amy J
Bought by
Treadwell Reginald and Treadwell Amy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Great Lakes Trust Company Na
Bought by
Treadwell Reginald V and Crawford Amy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,787
Interest Rate
7.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pattillo Mary E -- None Listed On Document
Pattillo Mary E $238,000 Residential Title Services
Treadwell Reginald -- --
Treadwell Reginald V $164,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pattillo Mary E $190,400
Previous Owner Treadwell Reginald $190,000
Previous Owner Treadwell Reginald V $160,787
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,764 $32,085 $5,586 $26,499
2024 $5,764 $32,085 $5,586 $26,499
2023 $5,564 $27,000 $5,586 $21,414
2022 $5,564 $27,000 $5,586 $21,414
2021 $5,447 $26,999 $5,586 $21,413
2020 $5,000 $23,165 $2,713 $20,452
2019 $5,104 $25,543 $2,713 $22,830
2018 $5,000 $25,543 $2,713 $22,830
2017 $4,202 $20,354 $2,234 $18,120
2016 $4,129 $20,354 $2,234 $18,120
2015 $3,793 $20,354 $2,234 $18,120
2014 $3,424 $18,312 $1,915 $16,397
2013 $3,329 $18,312 $1,915 $16,397
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.