1036 E 6th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 E 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $133,667, approximately $88 per square foot. 1036 E 6th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Ashtabula County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Bovee Marc J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
R P Properties Llc
Bought by
Mealle Richard F and Mealle Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
R P Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Coy Robert A and Coy Mila C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-1 As
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovee Marc J | -- | None Available | |
| Mealle Richard F | -- | Attorney | |
| R P Properties Llc | $23,000 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $70,700 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $199 | $2,310 | $2,310 | -- |
| 2023 | $114 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2022 | $98 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $100 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5 | $8,230 | $2,210 | $6,020 |
| 2015 | $11,075 | $8,230 | $2,210 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $9,900 | $8,230 | $2,210 | $6,020 |
| 2013 | $9,147 | $16,980 | $2,100 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map