1036 E Canyon Rd Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $722,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,295
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 E Canyon Rd, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $514,380, approximately $156 per square foot. 1036 E Canyon Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Stratford Lynn R and Stratford Jewel N
Bought by
Stephens Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Stratford Lynn R
Bought by
Stratford Lynn R and Stratford Jewel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Equity Construction Services Llc
Bought by
Stratford Lynn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Draper Donna
Bought by
Equity Construction Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Perkins Clinton D and Perkins Lola K
Bought by
Draper Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop
Bought by
Perkins Clinton D and Perkins Lola K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Stevens S Lloyd and Stevens Charles A
Bought by
Corp Of Presiding Bishop Of Cjclds
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Craig | -- | -- | |
| Stratford Lynn R | -- | -- | |
| Stratford Lynn R | -- | -- | |
| Equity Construction Services Llc | -- | -- | |
| Draper Donna | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Clinton D | -- | -- | |
| Corp Of Presiding Bishop Of Cjclds | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $293,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $279,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $262,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $252,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $211,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $185,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $172,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $272,891 | $49,500 | $223,391 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $121,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $114,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $114,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $114,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,750 | $114,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map