NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1036 E Davinci Dr Middletown, DE 19709

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $476,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,875 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2021

Last sale price $311,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,798 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

Visit this home virtually: http://www.vht.com/434126540/IDXS - 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom twin carriage home with a 2 car garage and an unfinished basement in the Village of Bayberry North! Located in the Appoquinimink School District the Village of Bayberry is a thoughtfully planned community incorporating numerous pocket parks, playground, walking trails, beautiful landscaping and a lake house! This home offers vinyl siding with brick apron, covered front porch and a rear entry 2 car garage. The main floor offers a living room with ceiling fan, dining area, family room with ceiling fan; kitchen with 42" full overlay cabinets wit crown, Center Island with sink and pendant lighting, smooth top electric range with microwave above and a pantry, and breakfast room with sliding door to side yard. The upper floor offers 3 bedrooms all with ceiling fans and 2 bathrooms including a private owner’s suite with walk-in closet, and private full bathroom. The basement is unfinished but is already equipped with an egress window ad bathroom rough-in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Watlington

(302) 285-5100 dwatlington@psre.com Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown License #RSR000878 Listed on: 12/17/2020

Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Taylor

(302) 295-9430 LocalRealtor302@gmail.com Crown Homes Real Estate License #RS-0024731

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,920

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in average condition

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,875 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1300843060

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,920

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Carriage House
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Pantry, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1875
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1875
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 160.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1875
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 240.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6098.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5260708
  • School Tax: 2230.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2920.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1300843060
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: APPOQUINIMINK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2020
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Sponenberg Eric R and Sponenberg Melanie R
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$311,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
3.67%
Current Estimated Value
$460,444

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,444
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Outstanding Balance
$245,825
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Blenheim At Bayberry North Llc
Bought by
Sponenberg Eric R and Sponenberg Melanie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,841
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khurana Jujhar Singh $311,000 None Available
Sponenberg Eric R $280,930 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khurana Jujhar Singh $279,900
Previous Owner Sponenberg Eric R $275,841
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $311,000 +3.7% $166 / Sq Ft
12/19/2020 12/19/20 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2020 12/17/20 For Sale $300,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,631 $467,800 $88,000 $379,800
2024 $3,494 $83,500 $7,500 $76,000
2023 $2,969 $83,500 $7,500 $76,000
2022 $2,991 $83,500 $7,500 $76,000
2021 $2,954 $83,500 $7,500 $76,000
2020 $2,920 $83,500 $7,500 $76,000
2019 $2,987 $83,500 $7,500 $76,000
2018 $230 $83,500 $7,500 $76,000
2017 -- $83,500 $7,500 $76,000
2016 -- $2,100 $2,100 $0
2015 $56 $2,100 $2,100 $0
2014 -- $2,100 $2,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC518258

Bright MLS

APN: 13-008.43-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.