2512 E Dali Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 E Dali Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $474,018, approximately $236 per square foot. 2512 E Dali Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Fulton Heather Michelle and Amlin Heather M
Bought by
Fulton Heather Michelle and Fulton Corbit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Outstanding Balance
$252,450
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Blenheim At Bayberry North Llc
Bought by
Amlin Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,194
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton Heather Michelle | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Amlin Heather M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulton Heather Michelle | $284,800 | |
| Closed | Amlin Heather M | $286,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $472,400 | $88,000 | $384,400 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $87,600 | $7,500 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $87,600 | $7,500 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $87,600 | $7,500 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $87,600 | $7,500 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $87,600 | $7,500 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $87,600 | $7,500 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $425 | $87,600 | $7,500 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $87,600 | $7,500 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map