2334 E Palladio Place Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $532,469
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2334 E Palladio Place, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $512,367, approximately $272 per square foot. 2334 E Palladio Place is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Farm Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Christopher M and Reynolds Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,299
Outstanding Balance
$225,943
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$286,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Christopher M | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Christopher M | $299,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $501,200 | $88,000 | $413,200 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $92,900 | $7,500 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $92,900 | $7,500 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $92,900 | $7,500 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $92,900 | $7,500 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $92,900 | $7,500 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $92,900 | $7,500 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $92,900 | $7,500 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $88,400 | $7,500 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $88,400 | $7,500 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $88,400 | $7,500 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map